CLICK HERE FOR BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND MYSPACE LAYOUTS »

Tuesday, October 28, 2008

Halloween Time

I'll start off my explaining my picture. Haha above are my parents and their friends dressed as polygamists. My dad is indeed one of the women. I love my parents, they are so dorky... and my dad has been a woman a lot for halloween. Haha.

Halloween is indeed my favorite holiday. I always want to decorate the house (which indeed sucks this year haha) getting dressed up, and of course.... freaking candy. This wonderful Friday, I will be trick or treating till around 9 or 9:30 then "hit up" the fabla halloween stomp. Woot. I'm going as Ace Ventura when they are in the mental hospital. Watch here... yay.

One more picture. Below is the night before the polygamists. My mom is the wicked witch... and my dad.... is Dorthy. Haha his basket included a small stuffed dog (Todo), a map of Kansas, and lots of liquor because "there is no way Dorthy could have made that trip and NOT be drunk" says my dad.

Well Happy Halloween. Be safe and don't be a lame face and not dress up atleast a little.
Love, Randalynn Party Pants

Sunday, October 26, 2008

True Aggie

On October 25th, 2008 at exactly midnight... I became a true aggie. And yes... without even being an aggie first. Haha. They tried to break the record (of what I'm not exactly sure, of true aggies in one night or just how many people kissing at once) at the A of Utah State. Tyler and I were couple 590 and we were there only 10 minutes before midnight, so I don't know if they made it past 2000 like they wanted. It was a fun night. I love the college life already. Laurie even said that it's probably not healthy to go up there so often because we'll start hating high school... which is already true. Haha. Well... hope you guys had a fun weekend. :)

Love, Randalynn Aggie Pants
ps. making the last part of my name according to the blog subject is really fun

Tuesday, October 21, 2008

Insaneness

I used to think I wanted to be a coach for a silver team kinda thing... but after just dealing with kids from the black and gold changed that... completely. I'm so glad it's over. I wanted to rip so many faces off because I was so frustrated.

A lot of kids couldn't be there and most were in relays, so we had to hurry and change it. After everyone found out what they were swimming, we all realized that a lot of people swam events back to back. I know my sister and I did three in a row... except the breaststroke... so we got a 2 minute break...woot... not really. I couldn't breathe. My backstroke came to a 1:14... I suck. Damn.

We lost. As expected. It's okay though. Its just "da b 'n g" and I'm over it. After the meet we went to the DK Lounge. It was actually really nice. Ice cream seems to taste even better after swimming. I'm exhausted, probably going to bed in the next hour (its 7 now) so that I can actually be alive tomorrow morning for weights and practice in the morning AND afternoon practice.

F my life. (F stands for fruitcup)
Adios con mucho amor, Randalynn captain pants

Monday, October 20, 2008

Creepyness

Just for the halloween spirit. The theme for today couldn't be boredom... that was yesterday. Haha. That is all. Nothing new today.

Love, Randalynn Creepy Pants

Sunday, October 19, 2008

Boredom

Yesterday's theme was happiness, today it is boredom. The picture above is just an example of things I do when I'm bored.

Things that take up most of my time when I'm bored:
(not being at school or swim)

  • Photoshop CS3 (freaking love it)
  • Guitar
  • Facebook
  • Texting... lots of it
  • Thinking of swimming
  • Watching swim things on youtube
  • Geography Packet (so I can graduate..woot)

I guess it is kinda entertaining... kinda.
Well... maybe tomorrow will have a new theme.
I guess we'll just have to see.

Much love, Randalynn

Saturday, October 18, 2008

Happiness

Starting Thursday... I experienced something I hadn't in months.... true happiness.

He helped me realize that it has been so long. Apparently I haven't smiled like that in a while. You know when you're so happy that you start crying? I do. It was kinda like when you have a tiny hole in a straw, and every time you try to take a drink it leaks. It was everytime I tried to speak. I'm in love. With him... and the feeling of being truely happy.

That is all. I love you, whoever you are.
Randalynn

Thursday, October 9, 2008

Mocha Latte, Black, and Mr Warnick

Today has been eventful. To start it out, I got a mocha latte and banana bread from the coffee station at 6:40. The mocha latte was more of plain black coffee with a drip of chocolate in it. Yum... not. From there, I went to the swim captain's meeting drafting people for the black and gold meet. Creighton and I are the "coaches" for the black and Ed and Abby are in charge of the gold. No lie, black will most likely lose. They have Birkin, Veroni, Ed and Abby (obviously), and Kristen. Well... we have Martin, Creighton and I (once again, obviously), Erin, Al, and my sister. Woot... i guess.

The day went on... doing nothing at all until my 1010 class. Today we had a test, which is always super fun. Our desks where just all over the place and Eric Birkin's desk and mine faced foward each other... so after we were done I decided that I would make Mr Warnick just feel dumb... like I sometimes do. I put my legs up on my desk and started peeling the yellow paint off of my pencil. I made sure the pencil was hidden and that my thumbs were moving like I was texting. After 15 minutes or so he got real mad and kept asking for my phone... but all I had was my pencil. I dunno what was so funny about it... but it was. Throughout the class... I always had my hands down and hidden like I was holding something.My day was boring and lame, and it was my highlight of my day.... haha.

Oh... before I end. I would like to share that I have been starting guitar again since I have a lot of time. And I actually did homework and chores today. Wow. Anyway....

I love you. Mucho Lots.
Randalynn

Tuesday, October 7, 2008

Slacker of the Day

Not only have I not blogged in a while... there are a lot of things I haven't done. Like homework, chores, or anything. So this blog will be very random and probably boring.

Lets see... things have been good for me. Erin and I went to Logan over the weekend to visit Nathaniel and Tyler. That was fun.... and wonderful to be with him. Super smiley. Even though we pretty much almost died on the way there because of how much rain... oh well. Didnt die. Thats good.

Yesterday, I had 6 warts removed, 3 on my left heel and 3 on toes on my right foot. I hate wobbling around and being in lots of pain all the time. "wa"...........very much just kidding. But it freaking hurts. Big black holes... poop.

Today I learned something really weird. When I was 6 till I was 9, I lived in Virginia. I learned that my best friend then, Zach, became a dad last week. He had a little boy named Logan, who is freaking cute. Thats not the point though, he is 17... exactly a month older than me... and just had a kid. Weird.

School is really getting boring already. First term is about to end.... ah. Im already starting to do freaking graduation things... oh my. I just want it to be over. I dont wanna move or listen or do anything. This lack of motivation is worse than I thought it would be.

I stuck to a major. I said something about it earlier. And now Im certain. I want to double major with graphic design and advertising. I don't know what I was thinking with physical therapy... way not my thing... even mr huntington was even like..."uh... really?" haha.

I think thats it. Yes. Other than I love Tyler Chad Rasmussen... A lot. Okay. Done.

Love you all, Randalynn